Programme

Master of Ceremonies:
Irwin Van Stavel

Irwin Van Stavel

More about Irwin

Day 1
03 February 2020

 

07h30 – 08h30

Registration
Coffee and Snacks

 

08h30 – 09h00 Opening and The Domains of Business Agility More Info
 

Evan
Leybourn

 

9h00 – 09h30 Future of Work  
  Graeme
Codrington
More Info

09h30 – 10h30 Panel Discussion: Enabling Leaders to be Enabling Leaders  
  Nozipho Mbanjwal (Moderator)
Graeme Codrington
Evan Leybourn
Anja van Beek
 


10h30 – 10h55

Tea Time in the Reception Area

 


10h55 – 11h25  Digital transformation – Three Questions to Think About from the Start More Info
 

Nalen Naidoo

Dimitri Anagnostopoulos


11h25 – 11h55 Bringing Agile to Sales with SWAY More Info
  Marina
Alex
 

11h55 – 12h25 Relentless Improvement: Key to Business Agility More Info
 

Jaco
Viljoen

 

12h25 – 12h55 The difference between Operational and Strategic agility – the promise of Agile?  
 

Biase
De Gregorio

More Info

12h55 – 13h40

Lunch in the Reception Area

 

13h40 – 15h10 Gamifying OKR’s More Info
 

Angie 
Doyle

Talia
Lancaster

 

15h10 – 15h40 Human Presence in the New World of Work  
  Stephen
Krempl
 


15h40 – 16h05 

Tea Time in the Reception Area

 

16h05 – 16h35 Leading a Transformation without Getting Fired More Info
  Jardena
London
 

16h35 – 17h05 Enabling Fluid Organisations More Info
  Sonja
Blignaut
 

Close Day 1

 


Day 2


04 February 2020

07h30 – 08h30

Day 2 
Coffee and Snacks

 

08h30 – 09h00 Developing Agile Leaders in Africa  
  Jon
Foster-Pedley
 

09h00 – 09h30 Fighting Crime the Agile Way: Lessons from the Dutch Police
More Info
 

Michiel
van Gerven

 

09h30 – 10h00 Acts of Heresy (and other amazing things to do with your organisation) More Info
 

Stephen
De Villiers Graaf

 

10h00 – 10h30 Disrupt, unleash and co-create Leadership More Info
  Sarika
Kharbanda
 


10h30 – 10h50

Tea Time in the Reception Area

 

10h50 – 11h20 Culture – the fuel for your journey More Info
  Amelia
Muller
 

11h20 – 11h50 Lessons learned in leading a Digital Transformation
More Info
  Nola
Dlamini
 

11h50 – 12h50 Facilitated Interactive session   


12h50 – 13h35

Lunch in the Reception Area

 

13h35 – 15h05 Stories in Agility & Emergent Strategy  
  Ricky
Robinson
More Info


15h05 – 15h25

Tea Time in the Reception Area

 

15h25 – 15h55 What the Comrades Marathon tells you about Agile Transformations More Info
  Stuart
Mann
 

15h55 – 16h25 A Cohesive, Flexible Approach to Lean Portfolio Management: Meeting Organizations Where They’re At in Their LPM Practices   More Info
  Jason
Molesworth
 

16h25 – 16h55 Dubai Customs – Achieving
Excellence through Agility
More Info
  Shahid
Osmani 
 

16h55 – 17h15 Close Out    
  Evan
Leybourn
 

Close